As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 1, 2025
[…] Any shareholder of the Company who has and who properly exercises his or her statutory right to dissent and perfects his or her statutory appraisal rights under the Nevada Revised Statutes NRS 92A.300 to 92A.500, if any, shall be entitled, with respect to any shares as to which he or she shall so dissent, to the “fair value” of such shares immediately before the effectuation of the reverse stock split, excluding any appreciation or depreciation in anticipation of the reverse stock split. NRS 92A.320(1). “Fair value” will be determined using “customary and current valuation concepts and techniques generally employed for similar businesses in the context of the transaction requiring appraisal.” NRS 92A.320(2). Discounts for lack of marketability and minority status will not be applied to the determination of “fair value.” NRS 92A.320(3). A copy of Nevada Revised Statutes NRS 92A.300 to 92A.500 is set forth in Annex 1 to this Proxy Statement.